Felabration-2015

FELABRATION 2015 Artist Line-Up & Schedule | #JustLikeThat

Every year Nigerian’s and people from around the world gather at the Shrine in Lagos, Nigeria to celebrate a legend and one of a kind Fela Kuti also known as Fela Anikulapo Kuti or simply Fela. The multi-instrumentalist, musician, composer, pioneer of the Afrobeat music genre, human rights activist, and political maverick is one the world will never forget.

To celebrate the week long event Felabration 2015 which is themed #JustLikeThat a list of acts performing has been released and a lot of top Nigerian acts are present.

 

 

MONDAY, October 12 TUESDAY, October 13 
THEATRE THEATRE
COMEDY COMEDY
PEPENAZI SIMI
SOSSI OBADIKAH BRASS BAND
TEEBLAQ GEOFFERY
ADOL ADEKUNLE GOLD
CHINKO EKUN NINIOLA
DANAGOG YCEE
KEMI KATZ MONICA OGAH
YUN K SEUN OLOTA
EMMERSON IROKO
PRINCE BANTON IMMACULATE
BOLAJI DA BOY SERIKI
DOLU GENERAL PYPE
KETCHU[P TILLAMAN
HENRY KNIGHT BASE ONE
MINJIN MS KIZZ
XPLOSION SLYDE
JAIYE KEYTARIST JAYWON
LITTLE DOCTOR REMI ALUKO
CEASER MR 2KAY
SPYDAMAN KAYSWITCH
MR SMITH LIB MONEY SAMKLEF
NASSA BOY SAM GEE
MURI THUNDER DIL
BUZZOR DILS ZAYO
MAGNITO PAPA LARRY & HIS AFRO REGGAE BAND
ORESCO SUNSHADEW
JIZZLE QUE PELLER
B RED KILLZ
SHINA RAMBO KLEX
SHADOW D DON AME AGOGO
D TRUCE PRAIZ
SCALAR 2KRISS
DJ CHASCOLEE TUPENGO
DJ DAGAZ ERAH GUNZ
B&G DANCE GROUP PRINCE AK2
T HEART
BAMMY K

 

WEDNESDAY, October 14 THURSDAY, October 15
THEATRE THEATRE
COMEDY COMEDY
ADUKE IMOLE
HEAVYWINDS (ADENIJI) EFYA
ZAINA DIANA BADA
TJAN FLOSS
SEINDE JOE FALANA
LIL KESH ENDIA
AFROBEAT ORCHESTRA BLACKMAGIC
VECTOR BRYMO
TIMAYA JAHCUB
SOLID STAR SONGITO
JAHBLESS SAMMY ( XTREEME MUSIC)
OJONLO TAYO CONGA
SYNDIKATE (LYNXX NEDU BLINK IKON) WAJE
KLEVER JAY SUSPEKT
VILLAGIO ILLBLISS
AK 47 RAYCE
SHAKAR EL WEDE
MODE 9 PETER CLARKE
ATA WEWE MALAIKA
BOJ CDQ
SEAN K ARAMIDE
GEE 4 NEWEN AFROBEAT
EVERGREEN BAND FEFE
AINA MORE PRINCE OSITO
PRESH VIKTO (YBNL)
SHOW DEM CAMP (SDC) DJ JIMMY JATT
POE SHAYDEE
TEMI DOLLFACE XCAPE
FUNBI SANDRA IZADORE
EDA OTO IZIAH
KEZIAH JONES EVERGREEN BAND
DUDU ( KRAZY KULTURE) KORE SAX
ALLAHKWA JOE EL
ELEGUSHI SPENDER
SKALES
MAGIC BOY
MAMA ME

 

FRIDAY, October 16 SATURDAY, October 17
THEATRE THEATRE
COMEDY COMEDY
ORITSHEFEMI YINKA DAVIES
FEMI SLIDE YUNG L
FALZ D BAD GUY DABYNA
SOUND SULTAN/ NAIJA NINJAS BENNY PALADIN
OLAMIDE ADE & THE SPECTACLE BAND
MAVIN ALL STARS TAYO KONGA
SMALL DOCTOR BIODUN BATIK
IYANYA ED IZYCS
SELEBOBO YQ
TEKNO REMINISCE
OLU MAINTAIN DAMMY KRANE
BURNA BOY OREZI
KISS DANIELS SEAN TIZZLE
EEDRIS ABDULKAREEM OBESERE
BODUN & THE BB NAETO C
TONYE GARRICK TIMI DAKOLO
EMMA NYRA ANDERSON (PROJECT FAME )
MODIVA ISAAC GERALDS
CHRISTIAN (PROJECT FAME) CAPITAL FEMI
GODWIN STRINGS OMAWUMI
RUNTOWN KOLA SOUL
DADDY SHOWKEY FEMI & THE AFRIKANAS
TOMI THOMAS WEIRD MC
RUGGEDMAN WOLE SENTIMENTAL
JJC DAPO TUBURNA
RIGO K SOLO
SANTA CLASSIC
K PEACE
GIRLS GOT BOLD GGB DANCE MAKA
EL RHYMES

 

SUNDAY, October 18
THEATRE
COMEDY
FEMI KUTI
WANDE COAL
WIZKID
CYNTHIA MORGAN
MILLI
YEMI ALADE
SEYI SHAY
FAMOUS
KOKER
DICE AILES
THIRD WORLD
EVA
PHYNO
SAEON
BEZ
VICTORIA KIMANI
MC GALAXY
MAY D
SAHEED OSUPA
MI
ICE PRINCE
JESSE JAGZ
LONDON AFROBEAT COLLECTIVE
LAX
MUFASA
Comment

No more articles